Cashback

Post about Puff.
Get 50% back.

Bought Puff? Post a short video of it reacting to your Mac on Reels, TikTok, YouTube Shorts, X or Threads. At 2,000 views on Reels, TikTok or Shorts (10,000 on X or Threads) we refund 50% of your purchase, and at 20,000 (50,000 on X or Threads) all of it. You keep Puff either way.

  1. RecordA short screen recording of Puff doing its thing: sweating through a build, panicking at 100% CPU, napping while you're away. 10 seconds is plenty.
  2. PostShare it from your own account with #puffformac and a link to puff.qubixcode.com (or tag @md_kadiwal). Say whatever you honestly think.
  3. ClaimOnce it hits the views below, send it with the form on this page. We check it by hand and refund you through Polar, back to the card you paid with.

What to film

Nobody shares a calm pet. Film the moment Puff reacts, and show what caused it.

Example: Puff starts sweating as the CPU hits 100%, with the fans still at 4%.

Filming tips: record just the top-right corner of your screen so Puff is big enough on a phone (⌘ ⇧ 5 › Record Selected Portion). Vertical works best for Reels, TikTok and Shorts. Show the cause in the first 2 seconds. Speeding up the waiting part is fine.

How many views?

X and Threads count a view every time a post appears in someone's feed, so they need more.

Platform50% back100% back
Instagram Reels, TikTok, YouTube Shorts2,000 views20,000 views
X, Threads10,000 views50,000 views

Claim your cashback

The fine print

Last updated